Lanark Invitational Tumble Competition

Lanark inivitational tumble competition is taking place on Saturday 20th May at Lesmahagow High School, Strathaven Rd, Lesmahagow ML11 0FS.  Gymnasts should arrive on time for registration with hair tied back neatly, leotard on and club tracksuit.  Gymnasts can wear any leotard although preference is the club tumble leotard.  Please remember that gymnasts competing at club levels have rolls in their runs and therefore may be unable to wear a bun.  Thank you!

08:30     Registration

Small Track

1              Abbie Campbell

6              Ava Halliday

09:55     Medals

 

08:40     Registration

Main Track

90           Alyssa Martin

91           Hannah Burr

67           Ellie Barnes

68           Eva Craig

69           Eva Martin

70           Holly McGonigle

71           Megan Freel

12:00     Medals

 

09:00     Registration

Small Track

32           Alana Aitkenhead

33           Zara Duff

40           Emily Craig

41           Francessca McKenna

12:00     Medals

 

09:45     Registration

Main Track

92           Olivia Jenkins

93           Lauren Smith

95           Ewan De Saram

103         Jordan Ross

12:00     Medals

 

11:00     Registration

Main Track

104         Mia Gribbon

105         Skye Carter

125         Ailie Hutchison

126         Emily Strang

127         Erin Gribbon

128         Rachel Hulmes

18:00     Medals

 

12:00     Registration

Small Track

53           Nadia Connaghan

58           Ava Hendry

59           Grace Campbell

61           Lucy McKenzie

62           Esme Lowther

13:30     Medals

 

12:30     Registration

Main Track

116         Ellie Coyle

117         Eva McGinley

118         Jade McLetchie

138         Eva Spence

139         Daniel Geddes

18:00     Medals

 

13:40     Registration

Main Track

140         Gracie Crawford

145         Eilidh McGonigle

150         Cara McGinley

151         Cliona Friel

18:00     Medals

 

14:30     Registration

Main Track

158         Aimee McInally

159         Amy Hulmes

160         Freya Togher

161         Jodi Toland

18:00     Medals

 

15:30     Registration

Main Track

165         Brooke Peddie

166         Gemma McLetchie

168         Amy Gibson

171         Holly Mardle

172         Ellie Lavy

18:00     Medals

 

Advertisements