Month: May 2017

Tumble Team Competition – 27th & 28th May 2017

The SG tumble team competition is taking place on Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th May at Bells Sports Centre – Hay St, Perth PH1 5HS.  Gymnasts should arrive on time for registration with hair tied back neatly, club leotard and club tracksuit.  The competition on Saturday is not a team competition so only individual medals will be presented.  On Sunday both individual medals and team medals will be presented – can all gymnasts please remember their competition numbers and which team they are in.  Thank you!

Saturday 27th May 2017

Registration        12:00    

14           Ava Halliday

 

Registration        12:45

15           Jamie Dale

 

Registration        13:30

34           Zara Duff

 

Registration        14:15

106         Lucy McKenzie

 

Registration        15:00

80           Nadia Connaghan

 

Registration        15:45

104         Ava Hendry

 

Medals                 17:00

 

Sunday 28th May

Registration        09:00

184         Mia Gribbon                       Team B

 

Registration        10:30

138         Eva Craig                              Team A

139         Megan Freel                        Team A

140         Holly McGonigle               Team B

 

Registration        12:00

165         Lauren Smith                     Team A

 

Medals                 13:30

 

Registration        13:15

171         Naomi Turner                    Team B

 

Registration        14:45

216         Rachel Hulmes                  Team A

217         Emily Strang                       Team A

218         Ailie Hutchison                  Team B

219         Erin Gribbon                       Team B

 

Medals                 17:00

 

Advertisements

Lanark Invitational Tumble Competition

Lanark inivitational tumble competition is taking place on Saturday 20th May at Lesmahagow High School, Strathaven Rd, Lesmahagow ML11 0FS.  Gymnasts should arrive on time for registration with hair tied back neatly, leotard on and club tracksuit.  Gymnasts can wear any leotard although preference is the club tumble leotard.  Please remember that gymnasts competing at club levels have rolls in their runs and therefore may be unable to wear a bun.  Thank you!

08:30     Registration

Small Track

1              Abbie Campbell

6              Ava Halliday

09:55     Medals

 

08:40     Registration

Main Track

90           Alyssa Martin

91           Hannah Burr

67           Ellie Barnes

68           Eva Craig

69           Eva Martin

70           Holly McGonigle

71           Megan Freel

12:00     Medals

 

09:00     Registration

Small Track

32           Alana Aitkenhead

33           Zara Duff

40           Emily Craig

41           Francessca McKenna

12:00     Medals

 

09:45     Registration

Main Track

92           Olivia Jenkins

93           Lauren Smith

95           Ewan De Saram

103         Jordan Ross

12:00     Medals

 

11:00     Registration

Main Track

104         Mia Gribbon

105         Skye Carter

125         Ailie Hutchison

126         Emily Strang

127         Erin Gribbon

128         Rachel Hulmes

18:00     Medals

 

12:00     Registration

Small Track

53           Nadia Connaghan

58           Ava Hendry

59           Grace Campbell

61           Lucy McKenzie

62           Esme Lowther

13:30     Medals

 

12:30     Registration

Main Track

116         Ellie Coyle

117         Eva McGinley

118         Jade McLetchie

138         Eva Spence

139         Daniel Geddes

18:00     Medals

 

13:40     Registration

Main Track

140         Gracie Crawford

145         Eilidh McGonigle

150         Cara McGinley

151         Cliona Friel

18:00     Medals

 

14:30     Registration

Main Track

158         Aimee McInally

159         Amy Hulmes

160         Freya Togher

161         Jodi Toland

18:00     Medals

 

15:30     Registration

Main Track

165         Brooke Peddie

166         Gemma McLetchie

168         Amy Gibson

171         Holly Mardle

172         Ellie Lavy

18:00     Medals