Month: February 2017

Additional Tumble Session – Saturday 11th & 18th February

Due to the upcoming NDP qualifiers we have organised additional sessions so gymnasts have increased track time.  Please ensure gymnasts wear short sleeved leotards and bring lots of water.  The Senior tumble squad should attend the Dynamite session on Saturday 11th & 18th – some additional gymnasts have been added to these sessions.  If gymnasts cannot attend any session listed below please inform a coach ASAP so their space can be given to another gymnast.  Thank you!

Sat 11th February – Dynamite 13:30 – 15:30 – Cost £4.00 – please pay on arrival

Holly Mardle

Ellie Lavy

Freya Togher

Amy Gibson

Jodi Toland

Gemma McLetchie

Gracie Crawford

Aimee McInally

Amy Hulmes

Holly Kelly

Eva Spence

Rachel Hulmes

Jade McLetchie

 Sat 11th February – Kelvinhall 09:00 – 10:15 – £3.00 – please pay on arrival 

Megan Freel

Brooke Peddie

Jordan Ross

Teo Di Lieto

Teigan Curley

Eva Martin

Alyssa Martin

Holly McGonigle

Molly Strang

Olivia Jenkins

Eva Craig

Ewan De Saram

Ellie Barnes

ALL GYMNASTS NOT LISTED ABOVE SHOULD ATTEND MEADOWBURN AS NORMAL.  

Sat 18th February – Dynamite 13:30 – 15:30 – Cost £4.00 – please pay on arrival 

Holly Mardle

Ellie Lavy

Freya Togher

Amy Gibson

Jodi Toland

Gemma McLetchie

Gracie Crawford

Aimee McInally

Amy Hulmes

Holly Kelly

Eva Spence

Rachel Hulmes

Jade McLetchie

Sat 18th February – Kelvinhall 09:00 – 10:15 – £3.00

Eva McGinley

Mia Gribbon

Emily Strang

Erin Gribbon

Ailie Hutchison

Eilidh McGonigle

Ellie Coyle

Jennifer Macbeth

Cara McGinley

Beth Diamond

Tina Hill

Cliona Friel

ALL GYMNASTS NOT LISTED ABOVE SHOULD ATTEND MEADOWBURN AS NORMAL.  

Advertisements

Tumble NDP Qualifier 2017

This year the Tumble NDP Qualifiers are taking place at The Peak, Forthside Way, Stirling FK8 1QZ.  All gymnasts should arrive on time for warm up with hair tied back neatly.  Thank you!

Friday 24th February

Warm up – 17:30

69 – Naomi Turner

99 – Ellie Coyle

103 – Eva McGinley

84 – Jordan Ross

 

Warm up – 18:15

151 – Eva Spence

106 – Eilidh McGonigle

110 – Jade McLetchie

 

Warm up – 19:45

230 – Holly Mardle

231 – Ellie Lavy

 

Medal Presentation – 21:00

 

Saturday 25th February

Warm up – 08:15

31 – Teo Di Lieto

86 – Mia Gribbon

 

Warm up – 09:00

1 – Holly McGonigle

44 – Olivia Jenkins

 

Warm up – 09:45

8 – Eva Craig

50 – Lauren Smith

52 – Teigan Curley

 

Warm up – 10:30

14 – Eva Martin

17 – Brooke Peddie

59 – Alyssa Martin

 

Warm up – 11:15

22 – Molly Strang

65 – Ewan De Saram

66 – Zak Skilling

169 – Tina Hill

 

Warm up – 12:00

26 – Ellie Barnes

29 – Megan Freel

210 – Amy Gibson

175 – Lily Begen

 

Medal Presentation – 13:13

 

Warm up – 13:30

180 – Cara McGinley

117 – Emily Strang

 

Warm up – 14:15

123 – Erin Gribbon

126 – Sarah Harper

 

Warm up – 15:00

193 – Cliona Friel

195 – Holly Kelly

128 – Ailie Hutchison

131 – Rachel Hulmes

158 – Jennifer Macbeth

160 – Gracie Crawford

 

Warm up – 15:45

201 – Beth Diamond

165 – Gemma McLetchie

214 – Amy Hulmes

216 – Freya Togher

 

Warm up – 16:30

219 – Jodi Toland

223 – Aimee McInally

 

Medal Presentation – 17:45

Scottish Acro Championships – 11th & 12th March

Please see below warm up details for the Scottish Acro Championships.  Gymnasts should arrive on time for warm up with hair tied back neatly, competition leotards and club tracksuits.   

Saturday 11th March – 8:30 warm up

Erin & Megan

Jade & Amy

Sarah & Eva

Ellie, Sophie & Mia

 

12:30 warm up 

Lily & Gemma

Aimee, Beth & Eva

Rachel, Ailie & Eilidh

 

Sunday 12th – 8:30 warm up 

Cara & Hannah

Amy & Brooke

Daniel & Alana 

Holly, Freya & Tina 

 

12:30 warm up

Teo & Esme